August
12
17:06
Health

Essential oil of myrtle for medical and cosmetic purposes

Some sources say that the essential oil of this plant has a greater antibacterial power than all the known oil of tea tree.Is it really possible to learn only when you isprobuete oil of myrtle, since the effect of any essential oil to each organism may be different, based on individuality.However, there are some common characteristics using this essential oil.They are presented in this article.

myrtle essential oil for medical purposes

As mentioned above, the essential oil of myrtle possesses substances that counteract the great variety of microbes.Furthermore, due to the properties of myrtle, it is used as anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.The complex use with other drugs may cure the common cold, flu, sore throats, tracheitis, tonsillitis, pneumonia, bronchitis and even tuberculosis.The ancient Egyptians used the leaves of this plant as a means of healing from a fever and various infections.

With the participation of myrtle essential oil can make the procedure inhalation.This will requir

e 1-2 drops of oil.

nineteenth century laid the foundation for the use of myrrh for treatment of various gastric diseases.In today's world, the essential oil of myrtle plants are used to treat digestive disorders and against diarrhea.

However, experts believe that oil of myrtle acts effectively in cases of varicose veins.For the treatment of this disease is used to compress the oil, which consist of 5-7 drops of an essential oil and 5 ml of vegetable oil.

myrtle oil also helps to speed up getting rid of the infection in the bladder.To do this, do sit-bathrooms with 3-5 drops of essential oil of myrtle.

As for the nervous system, the essential oil of myrtle significantly reduces susceptibility to stress and facilitates the effects of fatigue.This oil helps to find peace and balance.To fill your room with a pleasant scent and give thoughts to ease enough to add aroma lamp in the 4-7 drops of essential oil of this plant.

myrtle essential oil for cosmetic purposes

in ancient Egypt discovered the ability of myrtle favorably affect the skin.To cleanse and strengthen the skin of the water used myrtle.This water is used for washing, is called the "angel water" due to the properties that are able to give the skin freshness and rejuvenate it.As cosmetic products women of our time can use a ready-made myrtle oil, because it really has a positive effect on our skin.

The first oil of myrtle possesses substances that are able to thoroughly clean the skin.Especially valuable is its action for the fairer sex with oily skin.With essential oil of myrtle can clean the skin, narrow pores and get rid of comedones and acne and scars that remain after them.Essential oil of myrtle helps remove inflammation.

owners of dry skin myrtle essential oil is also useful.Due to the properties of the oil, it can act not only as an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent, but also as a means to moisten the skin.

Overall, the essential oil of this plant is suitable for all skin types.For example, the normal skin oil support in perfect condition thanks to toning and strengthening the cell walls of the upper layer of the skin.On aging skin using oil of myrtle wrinkles and restores skin elasticity.

To make your cosmetics more effective, you should use the proportion of 15 grams basics mixed with 5 drops of myrtle.

Besides the cosmetic and therapeutic properties of the oil of myrtle has also others that are interesting, too.They make it possible to apply the myrtle in various purposes.

myrtle essential oil is an aphrodisiac, it contributes to the fact that a couple more inflames passion.Also, this oil is very useful and interesting property.If you add a few drops of oil of myrtle in the aroma lamp, the orgasm may be longer and more spectacular.

For pregnant women, it is best to use other means instead of oil of myrtle because it is counter to them.Other contraindications: oil should not be used in large quantities, as this can cause irritation of the skin and mucous membranes.

Which oils can combine the essential oil of myrtle?

If you are going to cook some mixture with oil of myrtle, you should not rely on your own taste, but it would be better to turn to sources, who say, with some oils are best combined myrtle.

First of all, remember that the essential oil of myrtle is combined with herb butter.Another can give a good effect of the combination with cypress.It is used to treat varicose veins, hemorrhoids, venous ulcers, phlebitis.Another good combination of: sage, rosewood, grapefruit, rosemary, lavender, citronella, pine, geranium, laurel, paluchi, bergamot, rose, verbena, vetiver, valerian.

Related Posts